AK24048959
Location: Unalakleet
Type: Fail to Register - Sex Offender
Dispatch Text:
On December 16, 2024, AST remanded to Gerald Sagoonick (34 yoa of Unalakleet) to Goose Creek Correctional Facility pursuant to an arrest warrant for two counts of failing to register/update his sex offender registration. The arrest stems from an investigation initiated in May 2024 in Unalakleet.
Posted on 12/16/2024 11:45:52 AM by DPS\bjwassmann
Posting Section: C Detachment