AK24049432

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On May 25th, 2024, at approximately 1944 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Three Bears, Wasilla, for a welfare check. Investigation revealed, Desmond Thomas, age 27, of Anchorage, operated a motor vehicle while under the influence before she arrived at Three Bears. Desmond was arrested for DUI and remanded at MSPT where she will be released on her own recognizance when sober.

Posted on 5/25/2024 10:36:43 PM by DPS\jjmichels