AK24049827

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MOCA

Dispatch Text:

On 5-27-24 at about 0034 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for speeding.  The 16 year old driver was found to have been consuming alcohol.  The young man was cited and released to his parents.

Posted on 5/28/2024 6:45:35 AM by DPS\bmhatch