AK24049847

Location: North Pole
Type: MOCA

Dispatch Text:

On 5-27-24 at 0222 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle that failed to stop for a stop sign.  The driver was identified as Zoe Cravens, age 18 of North Pole.  Investigation showed that she had been consuming alcohol.  Zoe was cited and released.

Posted on 5/28/2024 6:47:54 AM by DPS\bmhatch