AK24049875

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x2

Dispatch Text:

On 5/27/24 at about 0902 hours, Troopers assigned to the Highway Interdiction Team conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle on the Parks Highway near the Seward-Meridian off ramp. Investigation revealed the driver, 42 year old Kenai resident Crystal Poole, had a warrant for her arrest. Further investigation determined the passenger, identified as 53 year old Soldotna resident John Peterson, also had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Both were arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 5/28/2024 1:51:48 PM by DPS\jmnoll

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol