AK24049888

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 05/27/2024 at approximately 1007 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a Chevy Silverado for a moving violation. The driver was identified as Devin Hyde, age 40 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Hyde had a suspended driver’s license with multiple previous convictions within the previous 10 years. Hyde was issued a misdemeanor summons to appear in court for Driving While License Suspended.

Posted on 5/28/2024 10:49:09 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol