AK24049951
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC-D
Dispatch Text:
On 5/27/24 at approximately 1330 hours, a vehicle roll over was reported to the Alaska State Troopers. The driver of the vehicle and the single occupant was not injured after he drove off the roadway after being distracted by a cell phone at approximately 6-mile Steese Highway. No other property or vehicles were damaged.
Posted on 5/28/2024 7:47:32 AM by DPS\hlculley