AK24050049
Location: Palmer
Type: Vehicle Theft I
Dispatch Text:
On 05/27/2024 at approximately 1822 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft from a property on Old Glenn Hwy in Palmer. AST is looking for a stolen blue 1979 Ford Bronco with AK Plate GUK475. Anyone with information related to this case is urged to contact Troopers.
Posted on 5/28/2024 3:49:54 AM by DPS\rranderson