AK24050077

Location: Big Lake
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 05/27/2024 at approximately 1924 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Big Lake for the death of a 66-year-old male. No foul play is suspected and next of kin notification efforts are ongoing. 

Posted on 5/28/2024 3:51:22 AM by DPS\rranderson