AK24050090

Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 05/27/2024 at approximately 2129 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a two-vehicle motor vehicle collision at Palmer Wasilla Hwy and Stringfield Road in Palmer. No injuries were reported. 

Posted on 5/28/2024 3:52:40 AM by DPS\rranderson