AK24050094

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV

Dispatch Text:

On 05/27/2024 at approximately 2144 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a fight in progress at a residence on Charwood Lane in Wasilla. Investigation led to Nicole Hurst, age 49 of Wasilla, being charged with Assault IV. Hurst was issued a misdemeanor citation with a mandatory court date and released. 

Posted on 5/28/2024 4:00:40 AM by DPS\rranderson