AK24050125

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 05/28/24 at approximately 00:01 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault- DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 25 YOA Darrell Waska of Kwethluk for Assault 4.

Posted on 6/3/2024 3:58:33 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment