AK24050132
Location: Wasilla
Type: Burglary I, Criminal Mischief III, & Theft IV
Dispatch Text:
On 05/28/2024 at approximately 0048 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Trensch Circle in Wasilla for a report of a burglary in progress. Upon arrival, AST observed the dwelling had signs of forced entry and potential theft. Troopers utilized a K-9, but the suspect(s) were not located. Investigation into this incident is ongoing.
Posted on 5/28/2024 5:06:53 AM by DPS\rranderson