AK24050138

Location: Teller
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]

Dispatch Text:

On 05/28/2024 at approximately 01:13 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death. 39 YOA Elvin Topkok passed away at home from natural causes. Next of kin was on scene. The remains have been transported to the State Medical Examiner's Office.

Posted on 6/3/2024 3:40:33 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment