AK24050147
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, MIW3, MIW5, MICS3
Dispatch Text:
On May 28th 2024, at about 0314, Troopers stopped out with a disabled vehicle in the middle of the road near Sandvik St in Fairbanks. Upon further investigation, Brian Nichols was arrested on two bench warrants and additional crimes of MIW 3, MIW 5, and MICS 3.
Posted on 5/28/2024 6:10:50 AM by DPS\jwconnolly