AK24050197
Location: Whittier PWS
Type: Fail to mark gear
Dispatch Text:
On 5-28-24, at approximately 1200 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers in Anchorage contacted Terrance Lee Birkholz, age 67 of Palmer, for failing to mark his shellfish Sport Fishing Gear/buoys as required. Birkholz was issued a citation for failure to mark gear totaling $120.00.
Posted on 5/28/2024 12:44:53 PM by DPS\hapeterson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers