AK24050253

Location: Kipnuk
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 05/28/24 at approximately 03:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Burglary at the Kipnuk light plant. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 6/3/2024 4:00:30 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment