AK24050353
Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault 4th DV
Dispatch Text:
On 05/28/2024 at 1400 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Big Lake for the report of an assault. Investigation revealed, Eli Doisher 51 YOA assaulted a family member. Doisher was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held without bail.
Posted on 5/28/2024 5:52:52 PM by DPS\mdbarela