AK24050445
Location: Kivalina
Type: Theft, vehicle
Dispatch Text:
On 05/28/2024 at approximately 17:14 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft from the Kivalina Clinic. The ATV was recovered, but investigation continues.
Posted on 6/3/2024 3:42:10 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment