AK24050599

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/01/2024 At approximately 1300 hours an Alaska State Trooper performed a traffic stop on a vehicle for equipment violations. Investigation revealed that Richmond Orem 42 YOA had a $100 misdemeanor warrant for improper use of plate. Orem was arrested and transported to Mat-Su pretrial where he was remanded on his warrant.

Posted on 7/1/2024 2:37:42 PM by DPS\sthumphreys