AK24050759
Location: Nenana
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 09/14/2024 at Nenana AST conducted a traffic stop on a silver Chrysler 300 for speeding. The driver, Kobe Gilbert age 23 of Fairbanks, was arrested on an outstanding Failure to Appear Warrant. Gilbert was also cited for driving with a cancelled drivers license. He was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center where bail was set at $500 non-secured.
Posted on 9/19/2024 3:01:37 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck