AK24050870

Location: Emmonak
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 05/29/24 at approximately 16:12 hours, Alaska State Troopers received 2 REDDI reports of a person Driving Under the Influence. Investigation resulted in arrest of 44 YOA James Hootch of Emmonak for one count of Driving Under the Influence.

Posted on 6/3/2024 4:04:12 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment