The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK24051818

Location: Kodiak
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 05/31/2024 at approximately 22:04 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating their conditions of release. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 53 YOA Danny Hatfield of Kodiak for VCOR and DWLR.

Posted on 6/7/2024 3:16:12 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment