AK24052026

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Sport Fishing without License

Dispatch Text:

On 06/22/2024 Fairbanks AWT contacted Brandon Lacroix, age 24 of Ft Wainwright, sport fishing without a license in his possession. Brandon was issued a citation for Sport Fishing Without a License with a fine of $220.

Posted on 6/22/2024 8:24:38 PM by DPS\esburns

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers