AK24052228

Location: Upper Kalskag
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/02/24 at approximately 09:49 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 54 YOA Andrew Maud of Upper Kalskag for Assault 3 and Assault 4.

Posted on 6/3/2024 4:09:22 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment