AK24052255

Location: Kobuk
Type: Arson [ARSN]

Dispatch Text:

On 06/02/2024 at approximately 11:24 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a fire at a local residence. Subsequent investigation revealed 23 year old Alice Brown of Kobuk intentionally set the fire after a disturbance at the same residence. Alice was arrested on Arson 1 and Criminal Mischief 4-DV. She was transported to the Kotzebue Regional Jail and remanded.

Posted on 6/7/2024 3:21:25 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment