AK24052371
Location: Willow
Type: Search & Rescue
Dispatch Text:
On 06/02/2024 at approximately 1810 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a lost individual near the South Rolly Campground in Willow. Investigation revealed a 51 year old male from Korea had hiked from his campsite and got lost. Willow Fire and Rescue responded at the request of AST and located the man and escorted him to safety.
Posted on 6/3/2024 4:05:37 AM by DPS\rranderson