AK24052400

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/02/2024 at approximately 1943 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance on Graphite Cir in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of William Wallis, age 58 of Wasilla, for Assault IV DV. Wallis was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 6/3/2024 4:10:54 AM by DPS\rranderson