AK24052466
Location: Hollis
Type: DUI/Assault IV/Criminal Mischief IV
Dispatch Text:
On 06/02/2024 at approximately 2235 hours, Prince of Wales Troopers responded to a disturbance in Hollis. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 54-year-old Michael McElliott for DUI, Assault IV (Domestic Violence) and Criminal Mischief IV (Domestic Violence). McElliott was remanded to the Craig Jail pending arraignment.
Posted on 6/3/2024 2:46:31 AM by DPS\rhjensen
Posting Section: A Detachment