AK24052480

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV DV & Criminal Mischief IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/03/2024 at approximately 0132 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Beechcraft Road in Wasilla for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Robert Hill, age 23 of Palmer, for Assault IV DV and Criminal Mischief IV DV. Hill was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.

Posted on 6/3/2024 4:19:17 AM by DPS\rranderson