AK24052500

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR/ Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 06/03/2024 at 0600 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Schrock Road for the report a disturbance. Investigation revealed, Cole Wilson 26 YOA of Anchorage and Samuel Dodd 26 YOA of Wasilla, both had outstanding warrants for their arrest. Additionally, both parties were violating their conditions of release by consuming alcohol. Both Cole and Samuel were remand at Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 6/3/2024 9:44:47 AM by DPS\mdbarela