AK24052545

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/03/2024 at approximately 0945 hours, AST stopped a vehicle near Steese and Trainor Gate Road. The stop resulted in the arrest of Gregory Williams, age 62 of Fairbanks. Gregory was remanded at FCC for driving while revoked and violating conditions of release. 

Posted on 6/3/2024 10:32:00 AM by DPS\dkmassey