AK24052680

Location: Glennallen
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 06/03/2024 at approximately 1348 hours, Troopers responded to a residence in Glennallen for a report of a deceased person. Upon further investigation, Michael Vollema, 63, of Glennallen was found to be deceased. No foul play suspected. The State Medical Examiner was contacted and declined jurisdiction. The Next of Kin was notified.

Posted on 6/3/2024 5:43:27 PM by DPS\jbchroniger