AK24052852

Location: Willow
Type: MICS V & Endangering Welfare of Minor

Dispatch Text:

On 06/03/2024 at approximately 1826 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance on Hidden Hills in Willow. Investigation led to the arrest of Dylan Farrell, age 37 of Wasilla, for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance V and Endangering the Welfare of a Minor. Farrell was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. 

Posted on 6/4/2024 4:48:17 AM by DPS\rranderson