AK24052891

Location: Fairbanks
Type: A4 DV, Interfere W DV Rpt.

Dispatch Text:

On Monday June 3rd 2024, at about 2055, Troopers received a report of a DV assault just after the fact in the area of Philips Field in Fairbanks. Upon further investigation, it was determined Scott McConnell, had committed the crime of Assault 4 DV by causing pain to his girlfriend. Charges were forwarded to the DAO as the suspect was not present and unable to be located.

Posted on 6/4/2024 5:35:24 AM by DPS\jwconnolly