AK24052899

Location: Wasilla
Type: Escape III & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/03/2024 at approximately 2137 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report from Palmer Pretrial Enforcement Division (PED) that Teerri Christensen, age 19 of Wasilla, had cut off her ankle monitor. Investigation led to the arrest of Christensen for Escape III. Christensen was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. PED also remanded Christensen with one count of Violating Conditions of Release.

Posted on 6/4/2024 12:14:00 AM by DPS\rranderson