AK24052902

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On June 3rd 2024, at about 2157, Troopers received and found a REDDI Report of a vehicle failing to maintain lane, failing to stop at stop signs, and failing to use turn signals on College Rd near Hess Ave in Fairbanks. Upon contact and further investigation with the driver, Karen Wilken, she was placed under arrested for DUI and later an additional charge of Refusal to Submit to Chemical Test. Karen was remanded to FCC without further incident.   

Posted on 6/4/2024 2:14:35 AM by DPS\jwconnolly