AK24052930

Location: Willow
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 06/04/2024 at approximately 0018 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Justus Miller, age 43 of Seward, near mile 73 of the Parks Hwy in Willow. Investigation revealed Miller was Driving Under the Influence of alcohol. Miller was arrested and remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and will be released on his own recognizance once sober. 

Posted on 6/4/2024 4:53:06 AM by DPS\rranderson