AK24052973

Location: Tok
Type: Hit and Run

Dispatch Text:

On June 4, 2024 Alaska State Troopers received a walk-in report that a rental vehicle had been struck by a white commercial motor vehicle towing a flatbed trailer around 11:30 PM on June 3, near the Tanana River in Tok. The commercial motor vehicle then left the area without stopping. There were no injuries. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 6/9/2024 6:05:06 PM by DPS\sohessler