AK24053289

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 06/04/2024 at approximately 1807 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle collision on Davis Road. Subsequent investigation revealed that a motorist exited the roadway and collided into a bicyclist resulting in injury to both parties. Both parties were transported to the hospital for non-life-threatening injuries. Alcohol was identified as being a possible factor. This case is currently under investigation.  

Posted on 6/4/2024 10:24:27 PM by DPS\cataylor