AK24053412
Location: Hope
Type: Bear Bait Requirements
Dispatch Text:
On 5/23/24 Alaska Wildlife Troopers were conducting bear bait patrols in the Hope area. Investigation revealed that Brandon Justice, age 38, of Wasilla had a bear bait station too close to a residence. Justice was issued a citation for having a bait site too close to a residence.
Posted on 6/7/2024 12:01:30 PM by DPS\jldarby
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers