AK24053635

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/10/2024 at approximately 0100 hours, AST responded to Wasilla in an attempt to locate Tristan Balthazore who had a felony warrant for his arrest for probation violation. Tristan was located and arrested without incident. He was remanded to Matsu Pretrial for his warrant.

Posted on 7/10/2024 4:31:54 AM by DPS\wmbooth