AK24053983

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 6/6/2024, at approximately 1237 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report that William Wallis, 58 year-old male from Wasilla, was at his residence near Graphite Circle in Wasilla. After an investigation, it was determined that Wallis violated his conditions of release. Wallis was remanded at Mat-Su Pre-trial, where he was remanded and held without bail pending arraignment. 

Posted on 6/6/2024 4:18:35 PM by DPS\jflloyd