AK24054082

Location: Richardson Highway
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On June 6, 2024, at approximately 1644 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to approximately mile 345 of the Richardson Highway for a single motor vehicle collision. The collision involved a motorcycle experiencing "death wobbles" and colliding with the guardrail. The driver was transported to Fairbanks Memorial Hospital for their injuries.

Posted on 6/7/2024 3:47:21 PM by DPS\jdchipps