AK24054172
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 06/07/24 at approximately 0041 hours AST conducted a traffic stop in Wasilla. Troopers contacted the driver, Tayvin Christiansen, age 21 of Wasilla, who had an active arrest warrant (3AN-21-02869CR FTA ARGN- O/C OUI/PTRP-ASAP). Tayvin was arrested and remanded to MSPT on a $200.00 bond.
Posted on 6/7/2024 3:34:24 AM by DPS\jrvenable