AK24054283

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft 4

Dispatch Text:

On 06/07/2024 at approximately 1002 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Summit Dr fora report of a female going through mail boxes.Upon arrival, Troopers contacted Senora Fuzzard. Senora consented to a search of her bag and Troopers located articles of mail that did not belong to her. Senora was arrested and remanded to FCC on one count of theft 4.

Posted on 6/8/2024 7:54:43 AM by DPS\cmseminario