The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK24054448

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief / Criminal Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 6/7/2024 at 1400 hours, Palmer Judicial Services served an eviction at a residence in Wasilla and contacted multiple occupants who were informed to vacate the premises. Shortly after the eviction process and the residence being secured, Troopers responded to a report that a male was attempting to enter the residence. Investigation determined that Aleksandr Isupov, age 51, of Palmer had unlawfully gained access into the residence and caused damage estimated at approximately $1400.00. Isupov was subsequently arrested for Criminal Mischief III and Criminal Trespass II and transported to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility with no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 6/7/2024 7:21:56 PM by SOA\cglong