AK24054470

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On June 7, 2024, at 17:17, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen firearm in the area of Badger Road. This case is currently under investigation.

Posted on 6/7/2024 6:07:31 PM by DPS\rcbell