AK24054556
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV assault
Dispatch Text:
On 06/07/2024 at 1939 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a call about a disturbance near Madcap Ln. An investigation concluded that George Alurac assaulted his longtime girlfriend. George was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 6/7/2024 8:59:54 PM by DPS\dsdicken