AK24054587

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On June 7th, 2024, at approximately 2209 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision on the Glenn highway. Investigation revealed, the driver, Alicia Showalter, age 23 of Palmer, was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol and drove into the oncoming lane colliding with a trailer. Alicia was arrested for DUI and remanded at MSPT. AST would like to thank the Palmer Police Department for their assistance. 

Posted on 6/8/2024 2:30:18 AM by DPS\jjmichels